0 ratings
Heat Wave Visual Carat Ladies Sunglasses
The Carat is your new favorite daily driver.
Heat Wave Visual Carat Ladies Sunglasses
Item #: 77079376

Heat Wave Visual Carat Ladies Sunglasses

Item #: 77079376

WST 363

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Saturday, September 05
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
The Carat is your new favorite daily driver.
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

UV Protection
These sunglasses offer superior UV protection, shielding your eyes from harmful rays while enjoying outdoor activities, ensuring both safety and style.
Fashion-Forward Design
The Heat Wave Visual Carat design combines elegance and trendiness, making these sunglasses a stylish accessory for any outfit, perfect for fashion-conscious women.
Lightweight Comfort
Crafted from lightweight materials, these sunglasses provide prolonged comfort without compromising durability, ideal for long wear during sunny days or vacations.

Product Details

Shop for the stylish Heat Wave Visual Carat Ladies Sunglasses at Ubuy Samoa. Find the perfect pair to protect your eyes in style. Order now!
Product Dimensions 5 x 3 x 1 inches (12.7 x 7.6 x 2.5 cm)
Item model number Carat
Department womens
Date First Available January 26, 2022
Manufacturer Heat Wave Visual
ColorVelvet Tortoise
Item ShapeCat Eye
Lens ColorRose Gold Polarized
Style NameCat Eye, Modern
Sunglasses Formwrap_around
Frame CoverageFull Frame
Endpiece StyleCat Eye
Frame Arm TextureMatte
Lens TypePolarized
Lens Coating DescriptionPolarized
Sport TypeCat Eye
Ultraviolet Light Protection100% UVA & UVB Protection
Polarization TypePolarized
Recommended Uses For ProductDriving, Everyday Use
Fit TypeAdjustable
BrandHeat Wave Visual
Age Range DescriptionAdult
Target AudienceWomen
Unit Count1 Count
Frame Material TypePlastic
Lens Material TypePolycarbonate
MaterialPlastic
Product Care InstructionsClean with a soft cloth. Avoid high heat and moisture.
Lens Width13.8 centimeters
sizeOne Size
Care instructionsClean with a soft cloth. Avoid high heat and moisture.

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Fashion Enthusiasts

    Ideal for those who prioritize style and want a trendy look that complements their outfits.

  • Summer Travelers

    Perfect for beach vacations or outdoor adventures, providing both sun protection and fashionable appeal.

  • Everyday Wearers

    Great for daily usage, offering a blend of comfort, protection, and chic design for casual outings.

Not Suitable For
  • Athletic Users

    Not suitable for sports or high-impact activities where durability and secure fit are essential.

Product Description

Heat Wave Visual Carat Ladies Sunglasses

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What are Heat Wave Visual Carat Ladies Sunglasses made of?

    Answer: Heat Wave Visual Carat Ladies Sunglasses are crafted from high-quality materials that ensure durability and style. The frame is typically made from lightweight yet sturdy polycarbonate, while the lenses offer superior UV protection. This combination provides comfort and a chic look, making them perfect for everyday wear or special occasions. Whether you're lounging by the pool or attending a beach party, these sunglasses will elevate your outfit without compromising on strength.
  • Question: What styles are available for Heat Wave Visual Carat Ladies Sunglasses?

    Answer: Heat Wave Visual Carat Ladies Sunglasses come in a variety of fashionable styles, ranging from classic aviators to trendy oversized frames. Each design is curated to cater to different fashion preferences, ensuring that there is a perfect match for every outfit and occasion. Whether you want a bold statement piece or a subtle accessory, these sunglasses allow you to express your unique style effortlessly.
  • Question: Do Heat Wave Visual Carat Ladies Sunglasses provide UV protection?

    Answer: Yes, Heat Wave Visual Carat Ladies Sunglasses provide excellent UV protection, blocking harmful UV rays that can damage your eyes. The lenses are designed to keep your vision clear while safeguarding your eyes from intense sunlight, commonly encountered during outdoor activities. This makes them an ideal choice for a day at the beach, hiking in the mountains, or simply enjoying a sunny day out in the city.
  • Question: Are Heat Wave Visual Carat Ladies Sunglasses suitable for all face shapes?

    Answer: Heat Wave Visual Carat Ladies Sunglasses are designed with versatility in mind, making them suitable for various face shapes. Whether you have a round, square, or oval face, there are styles available that complement your features. Selecting the right pair can enhance your facial contours and overall appearance, ensuring you look your best, whether you're attending a brunch with friends or going for a casual stroll.
  • Question: Can I wear Heat Wave Visual Carat Ladies Sunglasses while exercising?

    Answer: Absolutely! Heat Wave Visual Carat Ladies Sunglasses are designed to stay in place, making them a great choice for outdoor exercises like running, cycling, or hiking. The lightweight frames ensure comfort during physical activities while providing essential eye protection. This means you can focus on your workout without worrying about glare or discomfort from the sun.
  • Question: How do I clean Heat Wave Visual Carat Ladies Sunglasses?

    Answer: To clean your Heat Wave Visual Carat Ladies Sunglasses, it's best to use a microfiber cloth and a gentle lens cleaner. Avoid using household cleaners or paper towels, as they may scratch the lenses. Regularly cleaning your sunglasses helps maintain clarity and prevents buildup from sweat or sunscreen, keeping them looking brand new, whether you're using them daily or for special outings.
  • Question: What activities are best suited for wearing Heat Wave Visual Carat Ladies Sunglasses?

    Answer: Heat Wave Visual Carat Ladies Sunglasses are perfect for a wide range of activities, including beach outings, picnics, road trips, and festivals. Their stylish design and UV protection make them suitable for both casual and more fashionable events. Whether you're soaking up the sun during a vacation or attending an outdoor concert, these sunglasses not only protect your eyes but also add a stylish flair to your look.
  • Question: Are Heat Wave Visual Carat Ladies Sunglasses polarized?

    Answer: Many styles of Heat Wave Visual Carat Ladies Sunglasses features polarized lenses that reduce glare from surfaces like water or pavement. This means clearer vision and less eye strain during bright, sunny days. Polarization is particularly beneficial for activities such as driving or spending time at the beach, enhancing your ability to see clearly and enjoy your leisure time without distractions.
  • Question: What colors are available for Heat Wave Visual Carat Ladies Sunglasses?

    Answer: Heat Wave Visual Carat Ladies Sunglasses are available in a variety of colors and finishes to suit your personal style. From classic black and tortoiseshell to vibrant hues and reflective lenses, the options are diverse. Choosing the right color can enhance your outfit and reflect your personality, making these sunglasses not just a protection option, but a fashion statement too.
  • Question: Where can I buy Heat Wave Visual Carat Ladies Sunglasses in Samoa?

    Answer: You can buy Heat Wave Visual Carat Ladies Sunglasses in Samoa through Ubuy, where you'll find a range of styles, colors, and options to choose from. Ubuy often carries the latest collections and offers a seamless online shopping experience, ensuring you get your desired sunglasses with convenience.

Heat Wave Visual Carat Editorial Review

The Heatwaves sunglasses have been receiving an overwhelming amount of positive reviews, with customers raving about the quality and stylish appearance of the glasses. Many customers are impressed with the dark lenses that provide a sense of privacy, along with the comfortable fit that doesn't leave marks on the nose or interfere with makeup. The adjustable arms make it easy to customize the fit, and customers have noted receiving numerous compliments while wearing these sunglasses. Overall, Heatwaves sunglasses seem to be a favorite among customers for their trendy design and functionality. **

Customer Reviews & Ratings

1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    100%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Pros

  • High quality and stylish design
  • Dark lenses provide privacy and style
  • Comfortable fit without leaving marks or removing makeup
  • Adjustable arms for a customized fit
  • Receives many compliments from others when worn

Cons

  • No specific Cons mentioned in the reviews

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9250 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.