0 ratings
Roxy Girls' Vacation Memories Cropped Long Sleeve Rashguard
Savor summer beach days in this Roxy favorite.
Roxy Girls' Vacation Memories Cropped Long Sleeve Rashguard
Item #: 79660606

Roxy Girls' Vacation Memories Cropped Long Sleeve Rashguard

Item #: 79660606

WST 157

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Friday, July 24
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Savor summer beach days in this Roxy favorite.
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

Sun Protection
This rashguard provides UV protection, shielding delicate skin from harmful sun rays while enjoying outdoor water activities, ensuring safety and comfort for young adventurers.
Stylish Design
The trendy cropped style and vibrant colors make this rashguard a fashionable choice for girls, combining functionality with fun to enhance their summer wardrobe.
Comfort Fit
Made with lightweight, stretchy fabric, this rashguard allows for unrestricted movement, ensuring an enjoyable experience during swimming, surfing, or beach play without discomfort.

Product Details

Shop Roxy Girls' Vacation Memories Cropped Long Sleeve Rashguard online at a best price in Samoa. B0C67VYRQ3
Item Weight0.5 lbs (230 grams)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Active Beachgoers

    Ideal for girls who enjoy swimming and beach sports while needing sun protection and stylish activewear.

  • Fashion-Forward Teens

    Perfect for trend-conscious young girls seeking a modern cropped style that complements their swimwear wardrobe.

  • Travel Enthusiasts

    Great for girls who travel often and require versatile swimwear that is lightweight and easy to pack.

Not Suitable For
  • Cold Weather Swimmers

    Not suitable for those swimming in colder climates where full coverage or thermal suits are necessary.

  • Mature Adults

    May not appeal to older women who prefer classic styles over youthful, trendy cropped designs.

  • Non-Swimmers

    Less appropriate for girls who do not swim regularly, as the product is designed for water activities.

Product Description

Roxy Girls' Vacation Memories Cropped Long Sleeve Rashguard

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What is the material of the Roxy Girls' Vacation Memories Cropped Long Sleeve Rashguard?

    Answer: The Roxy Girls' Vacation Memories Cropped Long Sleeve Rashguard is predominantly made from a blend of polyester and elastane. This fabric composition ensures a lightweight and stretchy feel, providing comfort and a snug fit when engaged in water sports. Polyester is known for its durability and resistance to chlorine and UV rays, making it an excellent choice for beach activities. Additionally, the elastane provides flexibility, allowing for a full range of motion while surfing, swimming, or enjoying a beach day.
  • Question: Is the Roxy Girls' Vacation Memories Cropped Long Sleeve Rashguard UV protective?

    Answer: Yes, the Roxy Girls' Vacation Memories Cropped Long Sleeve Rashguard offers UV protection to shield the skin from harmful sun rays. The fabric is designed to have a UV rating, which helps to block a significant percentage of UV radiation. This feature makes it perfect for long, sunny days at the beach or during water sports. Wearing UV-protective clothing is essential for sun-sensitive skin, especially for kids, to prevent sunburn and long-term skin damage.
  • Question: What activities is this rashguard suitable for?

    Answer: The Roxy Girls' Vacation Memories Cropped Long Sleeve Rashguard is suitable for a variety of water-based activities, including surfing, swimming, paddleboarding, and beach volleyball. Its lightweight and breathable fabric allows for ease of movement without compromising on style. Additionally, this rashguard can also be worn as a stylish beach cover-up or paired with swim shorts for a complete beach outfit. It's designed for active girls who love to stay comfortable while enjoying their time outdoors.
  • Question: How should I care for the Roxy Girls' Vacation Memories Cropped Long Sleeve Rashguard?

    Answer: To ensure longevity and maintain the vibrant colors of the Roxy Girls' Vacation Memories Cropped Long Sleeve Rashguard, it is recommended to wash it in cold water using a gentle detergent. Avoid bleach and fabric softeners, as these can damage the material. After washing, hang it to dry in a shaded area. Avoid direct sunlight when drying to prevent color fading. Following these care instructions helps maintain the rashguard's performance and appearance, making it last season after season.
  • Question: What sizes are available for the Roxy Girls' Vacation Memories Cropped Long Sleeve Rashguard?

    Answer: The Roxy Girls' Vacation Memories Cropped Long Sleeve Rashguard is available in a range of sizes to accommodate different age groups and body types. Typically, sizes may range from XS to XL, with each size tailored to fit the appropriate age bracket. It's important to refer to the sizing chart provided by Roxy to find the best fit for your child. Ensuring the right size is crucial for comfort and performance, especially when participating in active sports.
  • Question: Can the Roxy Girls' Vacation Memories Cropped Long Sleeve Rashguard be used for swimming lessons?

    Answer: Absolutely! The Roxy Girls' Vacation Memories Cropped Long Sleeve Rashguard is an excellent choice for swimming lessons. Its snug fit and quick-drying capabilities provide comfort and reassurance for young swimmers. Additionally, the UPF protection and long sleeves help shield their skin during prolonged exposure to sunlight, allowing for worry-free practice sessions. Paired with swim shorts, it makes for a stylish and functional swim outfit for all levels of swim training.
  • Question: Is the Roxy Girls' Vacation Memories Cropped Long Sleeve Rashguard suitable for all skin types?

    Answer: Yes, the Roxy Girls' Vacation Memories Cropped Long Sleeve Rashguard is designed to be suitable for various skin types. The soft fabric is gentle on the skin and is less likely to cause irritation compared to rougher materials. Additionally, its UV protective qualities benefit all skin types, especially for those who are more sensitive to sun exposure. It can be worn comfortably throughout the day, whether in the water or on land.
  • Question: Does the rashguard have any special design features?

    Answer: Yes, the Roxy Girls' Vacation Memories Cropped Long Sleeve Rashguard features a stylish cropped design that is both functional and trendy. The vibrant color options and playful patterns add a fun aesthetic, making it appealing to young girls. Moreover, it often includes a flat-lock seam construction, which minimizes chafing during wear. These design elements not only enhance its look but also contribute to performance during adventurous activities.
  • Question: Can this rashguard be used for other outdoor activities aside from water sports?

    Answer: Indeed! While primarily designed for water sports, the Roxy Girls' Vacation Memories Cropped Long Sleeve Rashguard is versatile enough for other outdoor activities such as hiking, biking, or playing at the park. Its lightweight and breathable nature makes it suitable for warm weather, providing comfort during different outdoor excursions. This versatility allows it to be a valuable addition to your child's activewear, ensuring they stay stylish and comfortable regardless of the activity.
  • Question: Where can I buy the Roxy Girls' Vacation Memories Cropped Long Sleeve Rashguard in Samoa?

    Answer: You can purchase the Roxy Girls' Vacation Memories Cropped Long Sleeve Rashguard in Samoa at Ubuy. Ubuy offers a convenient online shopping experience, allowing you to browse various styles and sizes. With reliable shipping options and a user-friendly interface, Ubuy ensures you can easily find and order this popular rashguard to get ready for your next beach adventure!

Roxy Rash Guard Shirts Editorial Review

No editorial reviews found

Customer Reviews & Ratings

4.0
1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    0%
  • 4 Star
    100%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9,000 + reviews
Read reviews
MT
Mohd
Verified buyer

“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
Shawati
Verified buyer

“Accurate delivery timing given”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
YB
Youcef
Verified buyer

“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”

15 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
LM
Leila
Verified buyer

“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”

6/7/2026 · via Trustpilot
KA
Kwame
Verified buyer

“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”

12 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.